Privacy Policy

FRENCH BELOW

Privacy policy
CONFIDENTIALITY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

ARTICLE 1 - PRESENTATION

JOC SOFTWARE,
a simplified joint stock company with capital of 71. 000 Euros, whose registered office is located at 5 rue Jacques Villermaux in Nancy (54000), registered in the Nancy Trade and Companies Register under number B 977 658 723 (hereinafter the "Company"), invites the Internet user (hereinafter the "USER") to read this confidentiality and personal data protection policy before using the cardynale.com Internet site (hereinafter the "Site").

The purpose of this confidentiality and personal data protection policy is to define the terms and conditions for the processing of personal data relating to the management of the Site, by the Company in its capacity as Data Controller.

The USER is informed that the Data Protection Policy may be modified at any time and that he/she is invited to consult it regularly.

Any natural person connecting to or using the Site expressly acknowledges having read this Confidentiality and Personal Data Protection Policy.

ARTICLE 2 - COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

The data communicated by the USER at the time of purchase of the connected business card and by means of the form made available to the user at the time of activation of his/her digital profile, is intended for authorised persons of the Company, for administrative management purposes.

The USER is informed that the information marked with an asterisk is compulsory and agrees to provide it so that his/her request can be processed.

Otherwise, the request cannot be processed or will be delayed due to the aforementioned lack of information.

The USER is hereby informed that his personal data relating to his surname, first name, e-mail address, home address, passport photograph, bank details, connection and browsing data (IP address, date and time of connection, information on the browser used) may be processed.

This personal data will be processed for the following purposes
- the implementation and management of the Site's services,
- the operation of the service offered,
- responding to specific requests from users,
- to operate and improve the services and the Site,
- the communication of a newsletter and/or press releases, or publications.

It is agreed that the Company may request, on an optional or compulsory basis, personal information from the USER such as his/her e-mail address, sharing said personal data with third-party companies subject to the express prior consent of the USER for marketing and/or commercial purposes.

The USER is informed that this information will be :
- obtained and processed fairly and lawfully ;
- recorded for legitimate purposes that are strictly limited, adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the Company's aims;
- used with care to ensure security and confidentiality in order to prevent any modification, destruction, damage or communication to unauthorised third parties.

The data collected on the Site comes from the voluntary registration by the USER of his/her electronic mail address as well as personal data concerning him/her enabling him/her to benefit from the service offered, newsletters, press releases and publications of the Company, with the exception of IP addresses registered automatically.

In accordance with Article 30 of the "General Data Protection Regulation*" n°2016/679 of 27 April 2016, the Company shall keep a register delimiting all the data collected, its purpose, the category of persons concerned and a description of the related security measures, which shall be updated and made available to the Commission Informatique et Libertés.

Cardynale use and transfer of information received from Google APIs to any other app will adhere to Google API Services User Data Policy, including the Limited Use requirements.

ARTICLE 3 - PURPOSE OF DATA COLLECTION

The purpose of collecting the data referred to in article 2 of this document is :
- To ensure the functioning of the service offered;
- To send the USER any publications issued by the Company;
- to respond to complaints, requests for information and questions from the USER;
- In general, to allow the optimal functioning of the Site for the benefit of the USER.

ARTICLE 4 - RECIPIENTS OF DATA COLLECTED

The personal data collected at the time of purchase of the connected business card and by means of the form communicated to the USER at the time of activation of his/her digital profile, is intended for the persons in charge of processing the information at the Company.

The personal data collected in connection with the information gathered at the time of purchase of the connected business card is intended for the persons in charge of issuing the said card in its physical version.

The personal data collected in connection with the information entered on the form communicated to the USER when activating his or her digital profile is intended for the persons in the Company in charge of ensuring the proper functioning of the digital profiles.

The USER is informed that the personal data collected by the Company on the Site are for purely internal use and will not be communicated, transferred or disclosed to third parties without the USER's express authorisation, with the exception of any judicial requisition implemented by legal provisions.

However, the USER grants the Company the right to pass on the information collected to its customers, subcontractors and/or suppliers with a view to carrying out the processing mentioned in article 3 hereof.

This is the case for personal data relating to bank details collected as part of the payment of the connected business card in order to ensure the smooth operation of payments.

ARTICLE 5 - RETENTION PERIOD FOR COLLECTED PERSONAL DATA

In accordance with article 32, 8° of law no. 78-17 of 6 January 2018 "relating to information technology, files and civil liberties", the Company will only keep personal data for the period strictly necessary to achieve the purposes defined in article 3 of this Agreement on the Site and will not in any event exceed the duration of registration on the Site.

If the USER unsubscribes from the Site, he/she is informed that all his/her personal data will be deleted and only kept in the form of archives for the purpose of establishing proof of a right, the duration of which may not, in any event, exceed more than five (5) years, in accordance with the statute of limitations defined in Article 2224 of the Civil Code.

At the end of this period, the USER is informed that all his personal data will be definitively destroyed.

The USER is hereby informed that all personal data is sent to and stored with the Site's host, whose servers are located in France, and whose contact details appear on the site under the heading "Legal Information".

ARTICLE 6 - PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

6.1 The Company takes care to strictly respect the protection of personal data communicated by the USER (hereinafter referred to as personal data) and undertakes in this respect to ensure the confidentiality of personal data transmitted to it.

In accordance with article 32 of French law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 "relating to information technology, files and civil liberties", the USER has the right to access, rectify, delete and object to, and port personal data and to withdraw his or her consent without affecting the lawfulness of the processing of the data concerning him or her.

To exercise its rights, the USER must send a written request that is clear, precise and justified, accompanied by a copy of a valid identity document to the following address:

[JOC SOFTWARE SAS,
JUSTONECARD
5 rue Jacques Villermaux
NANCY (54000)]

or by e-mail: [[email protected]]

The USER is informed that in the event of incorrect, incomplete or fanciful data being provided, any request based on the aforementioned article 32 may not be carried out, and therefore acknowledges that the Company may not be held liable in this respect.

The USER also acknowledges that the collection of certain data may be required for regulatory or contractual reasons and that he/she may therefore be obliged to provide the personal data requested.

The USER also has the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority of his choice, and in particular with the Commission Informatique et Libertés located at 3 place Fontenoy - 75007 Paris, if he believes that one of his rights has been violated by the processing of his data.

6.2 In accordance with Article 40-1 of Law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 as amended by Law no. 2018-493 of 20 June 2018, USERS are informed that they may give instructions regarding the retention, deletion and communication of their data after their death.

A person may be appointed to execute these instructions. This person is then entitled, when the person has died, to become aware of the directives and to request their implementation from the data controllers concerned.

These directives may be :
- general, when they relate to all data concerning a person or ;
- specific, when they concern only certain specific data processing operations.

The USER is informed that when these directives are general and concern all of the deceased's data, they may be entrusted to a trusted third party certified by the CNIL.

In the case of specific directives, they may also be entrusted to those responsible for processing in the event of death. They are subject to the specific consent of the person concerned and cannot result simply from the latter's approval of the general conditions of use.

In the absence of instructions given by the data subject during his or her lifetime, the heirs will be able to exercise certain rights, in particular :
- the right of access, if this is necessary for the settlement of the deceased's estate ;
- the right to object to the closure of the deceased's user accounts and to object to the processing of their data.

ARTICLE 7 - COOKIES

7.1 A "cookie" is a text file sent by the Site to an Internet browser, which is then stored in the memory of a computer or mobile phone for the purpose of memorising the USER'S preferences and settings, as well as determining the number of visitors to the Site, running advertising campaigns and generally understanding the interests of the USER using the Site.

Cookies may have a variable lifetime.

Session" cookies continue to be displayed only if the User's browser is open. They are automatically deleted when the USER closes his/her browser.

So-called "permanent" cookies continue to be active even if the browser is closed and can recognise the USER's device when a new session is opened.

The purpose of this article is to provide the USER with precise information concerning the cookies used by the Company when using the Site.

In addition to session cookies, the USER is informed that the Site uses the following cookies:
- Google Analytics

Google uses cookies that are stored on the USER's computer.

They enable the USER's use of the Site to be analysed.The information provided by the cookies is transmitted to a Google server in the United States for storage purposes. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf.

Google Analytics records information anonymously.

The USER is hereby informed that the site statistics do not contain any information that would allow visitors to be directly identified, and that no personal data concerning the USER will be brought to the attention of Google Analytics.

7.2 The Company uses cookies whose purpose is to indicate the USER's previous visit to the Site.

Because of the purpose of these cookies, the USER is informed that they do not allow him/her to be identified, so that no personal data is collected when they are stored on the computer terminal.

Cookies are used exclusively by the Company to personalise the Site's services.

7.3 When browsing the Site, the USER's computer terminal may store one or more cookies from commercial Partners whose purpose is to identify the USER's centres of interest and to collect browsing data in order to adapt the advertising offer sent to the USER outside the Site.

The USER is informed and expressly acknowledges that the Company cannot exercise any control over cookies operated by third parties.

However, the Company will make its best efforts to ensure that Commercial Partners agree to process the information collected on the Site in accordance with Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 2018 "relating to data processing, files and freedoms" and that the latter take all measures intended to ensure the security and confidentiality of the data collected.

7.4 The USER has the possibility of expressing his wishes in terms of cookie management by means of the "Help" section located in his browser's toolbar.

This toolbar indicates how to refuse new cookies, how to deactivate them or how to be informed of their receipt.

The USER also has the option of deleting cookies manually.

7.5 The USER may deactivate or delete similar data used by software by modifying their settings or by visiting the software publisher's website.

Such browser configuration may deprive the USER of certain content and/or functionalities of the Site.

In such a case, the Company shall not be liable for any consequences arising from the loss of performance of the Site resulting from the impossibility of using the cookies necessary for its operation.

7.6 The USER is informed, where necessary, that each browser provides a protocol designed to enable him/her to notify his/her choices with regard to cookies, for which access details are given below:

- For Chrome™ browser settings: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr&hlrm=en
-
For Firefox™ browser settings: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies-preferences
-
For Internet Explorer™ browser settings: https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
-
For Microsoft Edge™ browser settings: https://privacy.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy
-
For Opera browser settings: https://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html
-
Regarding browser settings for Safari™: https://support.apple.com/fr-fr/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac
-
With regard to the use of cookies by Google Adwords Conversion Tracking and Google Remarketing: google.com/ads/preferences and their deactivation www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp

The USER is also informed that he/she may deactivate Google Analytics using an "Add on" browser at the following address: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=fr.

The USER is also informed that further information on Google advertising and data protection is available at https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads?hl=fr&gl=ch.

When using a mobile terminal, the USER may specify whether he/she wishes the Safari™ browser to accept cookies or not by accessing the "Settings" category and selecting the "Never", "From sites visited" or "Always" boxes in the "Accept cookies" tab.

If the USER wishes to proceed with the deletion of all cookies on Safari™, the USER must go to the "Settings" tab and then select "Delete cookies".

To delete cookies on Android, the USER shall go to the "Menu" tab then "Settings" then "Delete all cookies".

7.7 The USER is informed that certain web pages of the Site may contain web beacons whose purpose is to count the number of visitors to the Site.

The USER is informed that these web beacons may be used with the Company's Partners in order to measure and improve the efficiency of the Site and that the information obtained is only intended to gather statistics on the number of visitors to the Site and remains strictly anonymous.

ARTICLE 8 - SECURITY

Personal data is processed for the purpose of guaranteeing adequate security by means of technical and/or organisational measures appropriate to the state of the art, including protection against unauthorised or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage.

Depending on the needs, risks, costs and purpose of the processing, the Company will, in the light of an impact analysis, take measures that may include pseudonymisation and encryption of data.

The Company shall implement a procedure to regularly test, analyse and evaluate the effectiveness of technical and organisational measures to ensure the security of processing.

ARTICLE 9 - ACCEPTANCEThe USER acknowledges that he/she has read this confidentiality and data protection policy and that he/she has fully understood its content.

He therefore expressly accepts the terms and conditions by ticking the following box:

- In my capacity as USER of th site, I expressly consent to the present confidentiality and data protection policy*, after having read all of the above stipulations.



Politique de confidentialité

POLITIQUE DE CONFIDENTIALITE ET DE PROTECTION DES DONNEES PERSONNELLES

ARTICLE 1 – PRESENTATION

La société JOC SOFTWARE ,
Société par actions simplifiée au capital de 71.000 Euros, dont le siège social se situe 5 rue Jacques Villermaux à Nancy  (54000), immatriculée au Registre du Commerce et des Sociétés de Nancy sous le numéro B 977 658 723 (ci-après la « Société »), invite l’internaute (ci-après l’« UTILISATEUR ») à prendre connaissance de la présente politique de confidentialité et de protection des données personnelles avant d’utiliser le site Internet cardynale.com  (ci-après le « Site »).

La présente politique de confidentialité et de protection des données personnelles a vocation à définir les modalités de traitement des données à caractère personnel liés à la gestion du Site, par la Société en sa qualité de Responsable de traitement.

L’UTILISATEUR est informé que la Politique de protection des données peut être modifiée à tout moment et que celui-ci est invité à la consulter de manière régulière.

Toute personne physique se connectant ou utilisant le Site reconnaît expressément avoir pris connaissance de la présente politique de confidentialité et de protection des données personnelles.

ARTICLE 2 – COLLECTE DES INFORMATIONS A CARACTERE PERSONNEL

Les données communiquées par l’UTILISATEUR au moment de l’achat de la carte de visite connectée et au moyen du formulaire mis à disposition de l’utilisateur lors de l’activation de son profil digital, sont destinées aux personnes habilitées de la Société, à des fins de gestion administrative.

L’UTILISATEUR est informé que les informations signalées par un astérisque sont obligatoires et consent à les renseigner aux fins que sa demande soit traitée.

A défaut, la demande ne pourra faire l’objet d’un traitement ou sera retardée à raison du défaut d’information précité.

L’UTILISATEUR est informé que ses données personnelles relatives à son nom, son prénom , son adresse mail, son adresse de domicile, photographie d’identité, ses données bancaires, ses données de connexion et de navigation (adresse IP, date et heure de connexion , informations sur le navigateur utilisé) sont susceptibles de faire l’objet d’un traitement de données personnelles.

Ledit traitement de ces données personnelles sera réalisé aux fins de permettre :
- la mise en œuvre et la gestion des services du Site,
- le fonctionnement du service proposé,de répondre aux demandes spécifiques des utilisateurs,
- l’exploitation et l’amélioration des services et du Site,
- la communication d’une lettre d’information et/ou des communiqués de presse, ou des publications.

Il est convenu que la Société peut solliciter de manière facultative ou obligatoire, des informations personnelles de l’UTILISATEUR telles que son adresse de courrier électronique, le partage desdites données personnelles à des sociétés tierces sous réserve du consentement exprès et préalable de l’UTILISATEUR à des sociétés tierces à des fins marketings et/ou commerciales.

L’UTILISATEUR est informé que ces informations seront :
- obtenues et traitées de manière parfaitement loyale et licite ;
- enregistrées pour des finalités légitimes et strictement délimitées, adéquates, pertinentes et non excessives avec le but poursuivi par la Société ;
- exploitées de manière précautionneuses afin d’assurer une sécurité et une confidentialité destinées à empêcher toute modification, des destruction, dommage ou communication à des tiers non autorisés.

Les données recueillies sur le Site sont issues de l’enregistrement volontaire par l’UTILISATEUR, de son adresse de courriel électronique ainsi que des données personnelles le concernant lui permettant de bénéficier du service proposé , des lettres d’information, des communiqués de presse et des publications de la Société, à l’exception des adresses IP enregistrées automatiquement.

Conformément à l’article 30 du « Règlement Général sur la Protection des Données » n°2016/679 du 27 avril 2016, la Société tient un registre délimitant l’ensemble des données collectées, leur finalité, la catégorie de personnes concernées ainsi qu’une description des mesures de sécurité y afférentes qui sera mis à jour et tenu à la disposition de la Commission Informatique et Libertés.

L'utilisation et le transfert par Cardynale des informations reçues des API de Google à toute autre application respecteront la politique des données utilisateur des services API de Google, y compris les exigences relatives à l'utilisation limitée.

ARTICLE 3 – FINALITE DE LA COLLECTE

La collecte des données visée à l’article 2 de la présente a pour finalité :
- De permettre d’assurer le fonctionnement du service proposé;
- D’adresser à l’UTILISATEUR les publications éventuelles de la Société ;
- de répondre aux réclamations, demandes d’informations et questions de l’UTILISATEUR ;
- De manière générale, de permettre un fonctionnement optimal du Site au profit de l’UTILISATEUR.


ARTICLE 4 – DESTINATAIRES DE LA COLLECTE

Les données personnelles collectées au moment de l’achat de la carte de visite connectée et au moyen du formulaire communiqué à l’UTILISATEUR au moment de l’activation de son profil digital, sont à destination des personnes en charge du traitement de l’information auprès de la Société.

Les données personnelles collectées liées aux informations recueillies au moment de l’achat de la carte de visite connectée sont destinées aux personnes en charge d’éditer ladite carte dans sa version physique.

Les données personnelles collectées liées aux informations inscrites sur le formulaire communiqué à l’UTILISATEUR lors de l’activation de son profil digital sont destinées aux personnes de la société en charge d'assurer le bon fonctionnement des profils digitaux.

L’UTILISATEUR est informé que les données personnelles collectées par la Société sur le Site sont à usage purement interne et ne font l’objet d’aucune communication, cession ou divulgation à des tiers, sans son autorisation expresse, à l’exception de toute réquisition judiciaire mise en œuvre par des dispositions légales.

L’UTILISATEUR consent toutefois à la Société le droit de transmettre les informations collectées avec ses clients, sous-traitants et / ou fournisseurs en vue de réaliser les traitements mentionnés à l’article 3 de la présente.

Tel est le cas des données personnelles  relatives aux coordonnées bancaires collectées dans le cadre du paiement de la carte de visite connectée afin de permettre d’assurer le bon fonctionnement des paiements.

ARTICLE 5 – DUREE DE CONSERVATION DES DONNEES PERSONNELLES COLLECTEES

Conformément à l’article 32, 8° de la loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 2018 « relative à l'informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés » la Société conservera les données personnelles que pour la durée strictement nécessaire à la réalisation des finalités définies à l’article 3 de la Présente sur le Site et ne dépassera pas en tout état de cause la durée de l’inscription sur le Site.

En cas de désinscription de l’UTILISATEUR du site, celui-ci est informé que l’intégralité de ses données personnelles sera effacée et uniquement conservée sous forme d’archives aux fins d’établissement de preuve d’un droit et dont la durée ne peut , en tout état de cause, excéder plus de cinq (5) années, conformément à la prescription définie à l’article 2224 du Code civil.

À l’expiration de ce délai, l’UTILISATEUR est informé que l’ensemble de ses données personnelles seront définitivement détruites.

L’UTILISATEUR est informé que l’ensemble des données personnelles sont envoyées et stockées auprès de l’hébergeur du Site dont les serveurs sont situés en France, dont les coordonnées figurent sur le site à la rubrique « Mentions Légales ».

ARTICLE 6 - TRAITEMENT DES DONNEES PERSONNELLES

6.1 La Société prend soin de respecter strictement la protection des données personnelles communiquées par l’UTILISATEUR (ci-après les données personnelles) et s’engage à ce titre à assurer la confidentialité des données personnelles qui lui sont transmises.

Conformément à l’article 32 de la loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 « relative à l'informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés », l’UTILISATEUR bénéficie d’un droit d’accès, de rectification, de suppression et d’opposition, de portabilité des données à caractère personnel et de retrait de son consentement sans porter atteinte à la licéité du traitement relatif aux données le concernant.

Pour exercer ses droits, l’UTILISATEUR devra adresser une demande écrite être claire, précise et justifiée, accompagnée d’une copie d’une pièce d’identité valide à l’adresse suivante :

[JOC SOFTWARE SAS,

JUSTONECARD

5 rue Jacques Villermaux

NANCY (54000)]

ou par courriel : [[email protected]]

L’UTILISATEUR est informé qu’en cas de communication de données erronées, incomplètes ou fantaisistes, toute demande fondée sur l’article 32 précité ne pourra être réalisée, de sorte qu’il reconnaît que la Société ne pourra engager sa responsabilité à ce titre.

L’UTILISATEUR reconnaît également que la collecte de certaines données peut être imposée pour une raison règlementaire ou contractuelle et qu’il peut être ainsi tenu de fournir les données personnelles demandées.

L’UTILISATEUR dispose également du droit d’introduire une réclamation auprès de l’autorité de contrôle de son choix et notamment auprès de la Commission Informatique et Libertés sise 3 place Fontenoy – 75007 Paris, s’il estime que l’un de ses droits aurait fait l’objet d’une violation au titre du traitement de ses données.

6.2 Conformément à l’article 40-1 de la loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 telle que modifiée par la loi n°2018-493 du 20 juin 2018, l’UTILISATEUR est informé qu’il peut donner des directives relatives à la conservation, à l'effacement et à la communication de leurs données après son décès.

Une personne peut être désignée pour exécuter ces directives. Celle-ci a alors qualité, lorsque la personne est décédée, pour prendre connaissance des directives et demander leur mise en œuvre aux responsables de traitement concernés.

Ces directives peuvent être :
- générales, lorsqu’elles portent sur l’ensemble des données concernant une personne ou ;
- particulières, lorsqu’elles ne concernent que certains traitements de données spécifiques.

L’UTILISATEUR est informé que lorsque ces directives sont générales et portent sur l'ensemble des données du défunt, elles peuvent être confiées à un tiers de confiance certifié par la CNIL.

Lorsqu’il s’agit de directives particulières, elles peuvent également être confiées aux responsables de traitement en cas de décès. Elles font l'objet du consentement spécifique de la personne concernée et ne peuvent résulter de la seule approbation par celle-ci des conditions générales d'utilisation.

En l'absence de directives données de son vivant par la personne, les héritiers auront la possibilité d'exercer certains droits, en particulier :
- le droit d'accès, s'il est nécessaire pour le règlement de la succession du défunt ;
- le droit d'opposition pour procéder à la clôture des comptes utilisateurs du défunt et s'opposer au traitement de leurs données.

ARTICLE 7 - COOKIES

7.1 Le « cookie » est un fichier sous forme de texte envoyé par le Site à un logiciel de navigation sur internet qui sera ensuite stocké dans la mémoire d’un ordinateur ou d’un téléphone mobile aux fins de mémoriser les préférences de l’UTILISATEUR, ses paramètres, mais également de déterminer la fréquentation du Site, de diffuser des campagnes publicitaires et de manière générale d’appréhender les intérêts de l’UTILISATEUR utilisant le Site.

Les cookies peuvent avoir une durée de vie variable.

Les cookies dit de « session » ne continuent d’être affichés que si le navigateur de l’Utilisateur est ouvert. Ils seront automatiquement supprimés lorsque l’UTILISATEUR procède à la fermeture de son navigateur.

Les cookies dit « permanents » continuent d’être actifs même si le navigateur est fermé et peuvent reconnaître l’appareil de l’UTILISATEUR, lorsqu’une nouvelle session est ouverte.

Le présent article a pour objet de porter à la connaissance de l’UTILISATEUR une information précise concernant les cookies utilisés par la Société lorsqu’il utilise le Site.

En plus des cookies de session, l’UTILISATEUR est informé que le Site utilise les cookies suivants :

- Google Analytics,

Google emploie des cookies qui sont enregistrés dans l’ordinateur de l’UTILISATEUR.

Ils permettent d'analyser l’utilisation du Site par l’UTILISATEUR.

Les informations fournies par les cookies sont transmises à un serveur de Google aux Etats-Unis, à des fins d’enregistrement. Google peut, le cas échéant, communiquer ces informations à des tiers en cas d'obligation légale ou lorsque des tiers traitent ces données pour le compte de Google, et ce dans le respect des obligations légales en vigueur.

Google Analytics saisit les informations de manière anonyme.

L’UTILISATEUR est ainsi informé que les statistiques du site ne contiennent pas d'indications permettant d’identifier directement les visiteurs, de sorte qu’aucune donnée personnelle le concernant ne sera portée à la connaissance de Google Analytics.

7.2 La Société exploite des cookies qui ont pour finalité de signaler la précédente visite de l’UTILISATEUR sur le Site.

A raison de la finalité observée par ces cookies, l’UTILISATEUR est informé du fait qu’ils ne permettent pas son identification, de sorte qu’aucune donnée personnelle n’est collectée lors de leur stockage sur le terminal informatique.

Les cookies sont exclusivement utilisés par La Société afin de personnaliser les services du Site.

7.3 Lors de la navigation sur le Site, le terminal informatique de l’UTILISATEUR pourra stocker un ou plusieurs cookies de Partenaires commerciaux dont le but est d’identifier ses centres d’intérêt et de collecter des données de navigation afin d’adapter l’offre publicitaire qui lui est adressée en dehors du Site.

L’UTILISATEUR est informé et reconnait expressément que la Société ne peut exercer aucun contrôle sur les cookies exploités par des tiers.

Cependant, la Société fera ses meilleurs efforts pour s’assurer que les Partenaires commerciaux acceptent de traiter les informations collectées sur le Site en conformité avec loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 2018 « relative à l'informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés » et que ces derniers prennent toutes mesures destinées à assurer la sécurité et la confidentialité des données collectées.

7.4 L’UTILISATEUR bénéficie de la possibilité d’exprimer ses souhaits en matière de gestion des cookies au moyen de la section « Aide » située dans la barre d’outils de son navigateur.

Cette barre d’outils lui indique comment refuser les nouveaux cookies, comment les désactiver ou comment être informé de leur réception.

L’UTILISATEUR dispose également de la faculté de supprimer les cookies de manière manuelle.

7.5 L’UTILISATEUR peut procéder à la désactivation ou à la suppression des données similaires utilisées par des logiciels en modifiant leurs paramètres ou en visitant le site internet de l’éditeur de logiciels.

Une telle configuration du navigateur peut priver l’UTILISATEUR de certains contenus et/ou fonctionnalités du Site.

En pareille hypothèse, la Société ne saurait être responsable des conséquences découlant de la perte de performance du Site résultant de l’impossibilité d’utiliser les cookies nécessaires à son fonctionnement.

7.6 L’UTILISATEUR est informé en tant que de besoin que chaque navigateur met à sa disposition un protocole destiné à lui permettre de notifier ses choix en matière de cookies, dont il trouvera les modalités d’accès ci-dessous :

- S’agissant des paramètres du navigateur Chrome™ : https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr&hlrm=en
-
S’agissant des paramètres du navigateur Firefox™ : https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies-preferences
-
S’agissant des paramètres du navigateur Internet Explorer™ : https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
-
S’agissant des paramètres du navigateur Microsoft Edge™ : https://privacy.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy
-
S’agissant des paramètres du navigateur pour Opéra (https://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html
-
S’agissant des paramètres du navigateur Safari™: https://support.apple.com/fr-fr/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac
-
S’agissant de l’emploi de cookies par Google Adwords Conversion Tracking et Google Remarketing: google.com/ads/preferences et de leur désactivation www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp

L’UTILISATEUR est également informé qu’il peut désactiver Google Analytics au moyen d’un navigateur « Add on » à l’adresse suivante : https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=fr.

L’UTILISATEUR est également informé qu’il peut disposer d’informations complémentaires concernant la publicité sur Google et la protection des données sous https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads?hl=fr&gl=ch

Dans le cadre d’une utilisation d’un terminal mobile, l’UTILISATEUR pourra spécifier s’il souhaite que le navigateur Safari™ accepte ou non les cookies en accédant à la catégorie « Réglages » et en sélectionnant les cases « Jamais », « Des sites visités » ou « Toujours » dans l’onglet « Accepter les cookies ».

Si l’UTILISATEUR souhaite procéder à la suppression de l’ensemble des cookies sur Safari™, celui-ci devra se rendre dans l’onglet « Réglages » puis sélectionner « Effacer les cookies ».

Pour supprimer les cookies sur Androïd, l’UTILISATEUR devra se rendre dans l’onglet « Menu » puis « Paramètres » puis « Effacer tous les cookies ».

7.7 L’UTILISATEUR est informé que certaines pages web du Site peuvent contenir des balises web dont la finalité est de compter le nombre de visiteurs sur le Site.

L’UTILISATEUR est informé que ces balises web peuvent être utilisés avec les Partenaires de la Société afin de mesurer et d’améliorer l’efficacité du Site et que les renseignements obtenus ne visent qu’à rassembler des statistiques sur la fréquentation du Site et restent strictement anonymes.

ARTICLE 8 – SECURITE

Les données personnelles sont traitées aux fins de garantir une sécurité adéquate au moyen de mesures techniques et/ou organisationnelles pertinentes au regard de l’état de la technique, y compris dans le cadre de la protection contre le traitement non autorisé ou illicite ainsi que contre la perte, la destruction ou les dommages causés de manière accidentelle.

Selon les besoins, les risques, les coûts et la finalité du traitement, la Société au regard d’une analyse d’impact prendra des mesures pouvant inclure la pseudonymisation et le chiffrement des données.

La Société met en place une procédure visant à tester, analyser et évaluer régulièrement l’efficacité des mesures techniques et organisationnelles pour assurer la sécurité du traitement.

ARTICLE 9 – ACCEPTATION

L’UTILISATEUR reconnait qu’il a lu la présente politique de confidentialité et de protection des données et qu’il en a parfaitement compris la teneur.

Il en accepte en conséquence expressément les termes et conditions en cochant la case suivante :

- « En ma qualité d’UTILISATEUR du site cardynale.com, je consens expressément, après avoir pris connaissance de l’ensemble des stipulations ci-dessus, à la présente politique de confidentialité et de protection des données».